March 2016 – August 2016

National Collegiate Soils Judging Competition, Manhattan, KS
Casey Boyer, Agroecology
Donald Foulk, Agroecology
Stephen Schierman, Rangeland Ecology and Watershed Management
Samuel Singleton, Rangeland Ecology and Watershed Management

International Food and Farm Culture, Angers, France
McKay Fleck, Agricultural Communications
Eilish Hanson, Agricultural Communications and Business Administration, Honors Program Minor
Rachel Peterson, Family and Consumer Sciences
Emily Smith, Agricultural Education

Study Abroad, Chiang Mai, Thailand
Cassidy Smith, Animal and Veterinary Sciences

National Cattlemen’s Beef Association, Denver, CO
Kacie Burns, Agricultural Communications

Washington State College of Veterinary Medicine, Pullman, WA
Megan Weisensee, Animal and Veterinary Sciences

PermaU Conference, Cheyenne, WY
Nolan Troupe, BAS – Organizational Leadership

Alpha Gamma Rho and Sigma Alpha Regional Leadership Conference, Denver, CO
Crawford Cooley, Agricultural Business

September 2015 – February 2016

Block and Bridle 96th National Convention, Tulsa OK
Zachary Egle, Agricultural Communications
Jennifer Matosky, Agricultural Business

Food & Nutrition Conference and Expo, Nashville, TN
Christine Davis, Family and Consumer Sciences
Katherine Jacobs, Family and Consumer Sciences
Katilyn Livingston, Family and Consumer Sciences
Taylor McShea, Family and Consumer Sciences

National Society for Range Management, Corpus Christi, TX
Alyssa Archuleta, Rangeland Ecology and Watershed Management
Tevyn Baldwin, Rangeland Ecology and Watershed Management
Barbara Jean Bender, Rangeland Ecology and Watershed Management
Rebecca Burton, Wildlife and Fisheries Biology Managment, Rangeland Ecology and Watershed Management Minor
Christopher Edwards, Rangeland Ecology and Watershed Management
Jared Nichols, Wildlife and Fisheries Biology Management
Morgan Squires, Rangeland Ecology and Watershed Management
Kelsey Welter, Rangeland Ecology and Watershed Management
Justin White, Rangeland Ecology and Watershed Management
Jessica Windh, Rangeland Ecology and Watershed Management

Semester of Study at London College of Fashion
Erin Jensik, Family and Consumer Sciences

 

March 2015 – August 2015

Block and Bridle Educational Field Trip, Clay Center, NE
Jaris Baker, Animal and Veterinary Sciences
Adreanna Brownfield,  Animal and Veterinary Sciences
Zachary Egle, Agricultural Communications
Lane Hageman, Agricultural Business
Jaycey Lindsey, Animal and Veterinary Sciences
Jennifer Marosky, Agricultural Business
Ashleigh Rhea, Animal and Veterinary Sciences

National Collegiate Meat Animal Evaluation Contest, Stillwater, OK
Mckenna Brinton, Animal and Veterinary Sciences
Cole Ford, Animal and Veterinary Sciences
McKensie Harris, Animal and Veterinary Sciences
Lucas Horton, Animal and Veterinary Sciences
John Lacey, Animal and Veterinary Sciences
Elizabeth McClymont, Animal and Veterinary Sciences
Blake Ochsner, Agricultural Business
Ashleigh Rhea, Animal and Veterinary Sciences
Katherine Sage, Animal and Veterinary Sciences
Laura Strohecker, Animal and Veterinary Sciences

Karibu Kenya: Culture and Agriculture in Africa, Rift Valley, Kenya
Sally Beer, Agricultural Business
Hannah Dunn, Agroecology
Ada Harris, Agroecology
Kacey Meyers, Animal and Veterinary Sciences
Rael Otuya, Agroecology
Margaret Rux, Agricultural Business
Betsy Trana, Agroecology

Research on Human-Elephant Conflict, Coimbatore Forest, India
Alanna Elder, Agroecology and Environment and Natural Resources

Summer Field Course, Nepal
Samantha Lambert, Microbiology

Alpha Gamma Rho Regional Leadership Seminar, Reno, NV
John Reddon, Molecular Biology

August 2014 – February 2015

Agrifuture Conference, Kearney, NE
Jose Campos, Agricultural Business
Ryler Lerwick, Agricultural Business
Loshua Pierce, Agricultural Business
Emily Sikorski, Agricultural Business

Entomologic Society Meeting, Portland, OR
Seth Gill, Agroecology

Food & Nutrition Conference and Expo, Atlanta, GA
Cortney Nordhus, Family & Consumer Sciences
Alyssa Renneisen, Family & Consumer Sciences

Northern International Livestock Exposition Internship, Billings, MT
Jake Zielke, Agricultural Business; Animal & Veterinary Sciences

Society for Range Management 67th Annual International Meeting, Technical Training & Trade Show, Sacramento, CA
Tevyn Baldwin, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management; Agricultural Business
Barbara Bender, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management; Environment & Natural Resources
James Burford, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Nolan Hicks, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Shay Horton, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Eric Ramerth, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Andrea Leininger, Agroecology
Ethan Overton, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Kelsey Welter, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Shelby Baumgartner, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management

Study Abroad, Australia
Drake Jorns, Animal & Veterinary Sciences

World University Games, Strbske Pleso, Slovakia
Britta Schroeter, Microbiology; Environment & Natural Resources
Adrienne Sulser, Microbiology; Environment & Natural Resources
Kyle Bochanski, Microbiology; Environment & Natural Resources

 

March 2014 – August 2014

International Food & Farm Culture, Angers, France
Hannah Gorman, Agricultural Business
Rachel Purdy, Agricultural Business
Brittany Hamilton, Agricultural Communication; Animal & Veterinary Sciences

American Association of Family & Consumer Sciences Annual Conference, St. Louis, MO
Laura Kelley, Family & Consumer Sciences
Samantha Fonda, Family & Consumer Sciences

World Forum on Biology, Savannah, GA
Thoa Pham, Agroecology

MPG Ranch 2014 Conference, Florence, MT
Mary Herget, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management

CSU Mycobacterium Lab, Fort Collins, CO
Bryce Asay, Microbiology

Wyoming Farmers Market Association Conference, Sheridan, WY
Nick Gompert, Agroecology

Knights of Ak-Sar-Ben Marketing/PR Internship
McCall Linke, Agricultural Communications

National Block & Bridle Convention, Springfield, MO
Halle Brake, Agricultural Business
Kalsie Dellos, Animal & Veterinary Sciences
Danielle Stravino, Animal & Veterinary Sciences
Jaris Baker, Animal & Veterinary Sciences
Taryn Russell, Agricultural Communications
Sarah Dalles, Animal & Veterinary Sciences
McKensie Harrie, Animal & Veterinary Sciences
Caroline Graham, Agriculture Undeclared
Samantha McIntosh, Agricultural Education
Mary Lenz, Animal & Veterinary Sciences
Heidi Edwards, Animal & Veterinary Sciences
Virginia Bartlett, Agricultural Business

Sigma Alpha Leadership Conference, Reno, NV
Lauren Looney, Animal & Veterinary Sciences
McKenna Brinton, Animal & Veterinary Sciences
Allie Jones, Agricultural Communications

Sigma Alpha National Convention, Naples, FL
Katie Richardson, Agricultural Business

September 2013 – February 2014

Northern International Livestock Exposition Internship, Billings, MT
McCall Linke, Agricultural Communications

AFA Leadership Conference, Kansas City, MO
Samantha Jo Heitsch, Agricultural Communications

Food & Nutrition Conference and Expo, Houston, TX
Anna Harrower, Family & Consumer Sciences
Paige Wollenzien, Family & Consumer Sciences
Candace Wollert, Family & Consumer Sciences

Society For Range Management 66th Annual International Meeting, Technical Training & Trade Show, Oklahoma City, OK
Catherine-Jane Angwin, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Tyrone Asencio, Agriculture Undeclared
Barbara Jean Bender, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
James Burford, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Jose A. Campos Jr., Agricultural Business
Cassidy Comer, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Blair Gauthier, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Laurence “Graham” Picot Glass, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Tylor Hanzlik, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Jake Hogan, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Kristen Jacobson, Animal & Veterinary Sciences
Amanda Lee, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Jaramie R. McLean, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Russell Merrill, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Shayna Newman, Agricultural Communications
Amanda O’Donnell, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Ethan Overton, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Paul Ratigan, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Kate Richardson, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Brandon Roland, Agricultural Communications
William Schilt, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Patrick Snead, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Marie Stiles, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Bailey Terry, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Stuart Thrash, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management
Kelsey Welter, Rangeland Ecology & Watershed Management